Listing Courtesy of:
Imagine MLS / Listed By: Mary Holland Ellis, Coldwell Banker V.I.p. Realty, Inc.
Imagine MLS / Listed By: Mary Holland Ellis, Coldwell Banker V.I.p. Realty, Inc. 316 W Lexington Avenue Danville, KY 40422
Active (107 Days)
$369,000 (USD)
MLS #:
26001958
26001958
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1899
1899
School District
Danville City - 126
Danville City - 126
County
Boyle County
Boyle County
Community
Downtown
Downtown
Listed By
Mary Holland Ellis, Coldwell Banker V.I.p. Realty, Inc.
Source
Imagine MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:01 PM GMT+0000
Imagine MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
- Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
Living Area
- 2,674 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$369,000
-2%
-$6,000
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$375,000
-2%
-$9,000
Mar 06, 2026
Price Changed
$384,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 30, 2026
Listed
$389,000
-
-
Location
Description